Huerto del Cura, National Artistic Garden

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

The visit to this website does not mean that the visitor is obliged to provide any information about yourself. If you provide any personal information , the data collected on this website will be used for the purpose, in the form , limitations and rights stated in the Organic Law 15/1999 , of Protection of Personal Data . The data provided by users will be incorporated into files of a personal nature that is responsible GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U, and will be kept confidential.

Users who provide personal data , agree and expressly consent the incorporation of your data to the database containing personal data , which is responsible GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U as well as computerized or not the same order that they can be used by GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U , for commercial , personalization, operational and statistics. Users expressly authorize GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U to perform the extraction , data storage and marketing studies in order to tailor their offerings to individual profiles. GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U may retain their data after the relationship with the client in order to comply with legal obligations.

GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U proceed to the elimination of data when no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded. In the event that the data collected are being used for a purpose other than that which would have been collected will require the consent of those concerned.

GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U has taken technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of data and to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access

Users whose data are processed may exercise the rights of opposition, access and information , deletion of data , modification and revocation of their authorization without retroactive effect on the terms specified in the Organic Law 15/1999 , Data Protection Personal accordance with the procedure established by law. These rights may be exercised by written notice to the headquarters of GESTUR HUERTO DEL CURA, S.L.U , located at Calle Porta de la Morera , 14, 03203 Elche (Alicante ) .

 

At the time of initiating the collection of data on the website will indicate the voluntary or mandatory data collection object. Refusal to provide the obligatory data may involve the withholding or the inability to access the service for which they are being requested. Also, data may be provided voluntarily in order that they can provide a more optimal the services offered.

Access to this website may involve the use of software components called “cookies” . “Cookies ” are small pieces of information that are stored on the browser used by each client to the server to remember certain information that only the server that implements it . “Cookies ” are generally of limited duration in time. No ” cookie” allows contact with the phone number of the web visitor , your email address or any other contact . No ” cookie” can extract information from the user’s hard drive or extract personal information . The only way that private information of a user is part of the “cookie” file is that the user personally give this information to the server . Users who do not wish to receive “cookies ” or want to be informed of their use may configure your browser accordingly .

The reservation system is governed by the privacy policy set forth by the service provider Bookassist which is available at the following link :

http://www.bookassist.com/global/security.jsp